}

Mr. Malcolm's List

Scroll Down

categories

  • Best Picture
    Produced by
    Laura Rister
    Laura Lewis
    Katie Holly
    Emma Holly Jones
  • Best Director
    Emma Holly Jones
  • Best Adapted Screenplay
    Suzanne Allain
    Based on the Novel "Mr. Malcom's List" by Suzanne Allain
  • Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
    Freida Pinto
    Ṣọpẹ́ Dìrísù
    Zawe Ashton
    Oliver Jackson-Cohen
    Theo James
    Ashely Park
  • Best Actress
    Freida Pinto
  • Best Actor
    Ṣọpẹ́ Dìrísù
  • Best Supporting Actress
    Zawe Ashton
    Ashely Park
  • Best Supporting Actor
    Theo James
    Oliver Jackson-Cohen
  • Best Cinematography
    Tony Miller BSC
  • Best Production Design
    Ray Ball (Production Designer)
    Emma Lowney (Set Decorator)
  • Best Film Editing
    Kate Hickey
  • Best Costume Design
    Pam Downe
  • Best Makeup & Hairstyling
    Sharon Doyle (Make Up Designer)
    Eileen Buggy (Hair Designer)
  • Best Sound
    Hugh Fox (Sound Mixer)
    Ben Baird (Sound Designer & Re-Recording Mixer)
  • Best Original Score
    Amelia Warner
  • Best Picture
    Produced by
    Laura Rister
    Laura Lewis
    Katie Holly
    Emma Holly Jones
  • Best Director
    Emma Holly Jones
  • Best Adapted Screenplay
    Suzanne Allain
    Based on the Novel "Mr. Malcom's List" by Suzanne Allain
  • Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
    Freida Pinto
    Ṣọpẹ́ Dìrísù
    Zawe Ashton
    Oliver Jackson-Cohen
    Theo James
    Ashely Park
  • Best Actress
    Freida Pinto
  • Best Actor
    Ṣọpẹ́ Dìrísù
  • Best Supporting Actress
    Zawe Ashton
    Ashely Park
  • Best Supporting Actor
    Theo James
    Oliver Jackson-Cohen
  • Best Cinematography
    Tony Miller BSC
  • Best Production Design
    Ray Ball (Production Designer)
    Emma Lowney (Set Decorator)
  • Best Film Editing
    Kate Hickey
  • Best Costume Design
    Pam Downe
  • Best Makeup & Hairstyling
    Sharon Doyle (Make Up Designer)
    Eileen Buggy (Hair Designer)
  • Best Sound
    Hugh Fox (Sound Mixer)
    Ben Baird (Sound Designer & Re-Recording Mixer)
  • Best Original Score
    Amelia Warner
Affiliation*
ADG
AMPAS
ASC
AWD
BAFTA
BTL
CAS
CDG
CSA
DCS
DGA
Film Independent
IDA
MPSE
MUAHS
NAACP
PGA
SAG FILM SOCIETY
SCL
SDSA
VES
WGA
WIF
Number of Guests

SUBMIT