}

Montana Story

Scroll Down

categories

  • Best Picture
    Produced by
    Scott McGehee
    David Siegel
    Jennifer Roth
  • Best Director
    Scott McGehee & David Siegel
  • Best Adapted Screenplay
    Story by
    Mike Spreter & Scott McGehee & David Siegel
    Screenplay by
    Scott McGehee & David Siegel
  • Best Actress
    Haley Lu Richardson
  • Best Actor
    Owen Teague
  • Best Supporting Actress
    Kimberly Guerrero
  • Best Supporting Actor
    Gilbert Owuor
    Asivak Koostachin
  • Best Cinematography
    Giles Nuttgens
  • Best Production Design
    Kelly McGehee (Production Design)
    Anna Kathleen Little (Set Decorator)
  • Best Film Editing
    Isaac Hagy, ACE
  • Best Costume Design
    Catherine George
  • Best Makeup & Hairstyling
    Risha Rox (Make Up Department Head)
    Elvira Gonzalez (Hair Department Head)
  • Best Sound
    Michael Primmer (Sound Mixer)
    Paul Hsu (Re-Recording Mixer)
  • Best Picture
    Produced by
    Scott McGehee
    David Siegel
    Jennifer Roth
  • Best Director
    Scott McGehee & David Siegel
  • Best Adapted Screenplay
    Story by
    Mike Spreter & Scott McGehee & David Siegel
    Screenplay by
    Scott McGehee & David Siegel
  • Best Actress
    Haley Lu Richardson
  • Best Actor
    Owen Teague
  • Best Supporting Actress
    Kimberly Guerrero
  • Best Supporting Actor
    Gilbert Owuor
    Asivak Koostachin
  • Best Cinematography
    Giles Nuttgens
  • Best Production Design
    Kelly McGehee (Production Design)
    Anna Kathleen Little (Set Decorator)
  • Best Film Editing
    Isaac Hagy, ACE
  • Best Costume Design
    Catherine George
  • Best Makeup & Hairstyling
    Risha Rox (Make Up Department Head)
    Elvira Gonzalez (Hair Department Head)
  • Best Sound
    Michael Primmer (Sound Mixer)
    Paul Hsu (Re-Recording Mixer)
Affiliation*
ADG
AMPAS
ASC
AWD
BAFTA
BTL
CAS
CDG
CSA
DCS
DGA
Film Independent
IDA
MPSE
MUAHS
NAACP
PGA
SAG FILM SOCIETY
SCL
SDSA
VES
WGA
WIF
Number of Guests

SUBMIT