Mr. Malcolm's List

In 19th century England, jilted by London’s most eligible bachelor, Julia convinces her friend to play the role of his ideal match. Soon, Mr. Malcolm wonders whether he’s found the perfect woman or the perfect hoax.

categories

  • Best Picture
    Produced by
    Laura Rister
    Laura Lewis
    Katie Holly
    Emma Holly Jones
  • Best Director
    Emma Holly Jones
  • Best Adapted Screenplay
    Suzanne Allain
    Based on the Novel "Mr. Malcom's List" by Suzanne Allain
  • Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
    Freida Pinto
    Ṣọpẹ́ Dìrísù
    Zawe Ashton
    Oliver Jackson-Cohen
    Theo James
    Ashely Park
  • Best Actress
    Freida Pinto
  • Best Actor
    Ṣọpẹ́ Dìrísù
  • Best Supporting Actress
    Zawe Ashton
    Ashely Park
  • Best Supporting Actor
    Theo James
    Oliver Jackson-Cohen
  • Best Cinematography
    Tony Miller BSC
  • Best Production Design
    Ray Ball (Production Designer)
    Emma Lowney (Set Decorator)
  • Best Film Editing
    Kate Hickey
  • Best Costume Design
    Pam Downe
  • Best Makeup & Hairstyling
    Sharon Doyle (Make Up Designer)
    Eileen Buggy (Hair Designer)
  • Best Sound
    Hugh Fox (Sound Mixer)
    Ben Baird (Sound Designer & Re-Recording Mixer)
  • Best Original Score
    Amelia Warner
  • Best Picture
    Produced by
    Laura Rister
    Laura Lewis
    Katie Holly
    Emma Holly Jones
  • Best Director
    Emma Holly Jones
  • Best Adapted Screenplay
    Suzanne Allain
    Based on the Novel "Mr. Malcom's List" by Suzanne Allain
  • Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
    Freida Pinto
    Ṣọpẹ́ Dìrísù
    Zawe Ashton
    Oliver Jackson-Cohen
    Theo James
    Ashely Park
  • Best Actress
    Freida Pinto
  • Best Actor
    Ṣọpẹ́ Dìrísù
  • Best Supporting Actress
    Zawe Ashton
    Ashely Park
  • Best Supporting Actor
    Theo James
    Oliver Jackson-Cohen
  • Best Cinematography
    Tony Miller BSC
  • Best Production Design
    Ray Ball (Production Designer)
    Emma Lowney (Set Decorator)
  • Best Film Editing
    Kate Hickey
  • Best Costume Design
    Pam Downe
  • Best Makeup & Hairstyling
    Sharon Doyle (Make Up Designer)
    Eileen Buggy (Hair Designer)
  • Best Sound
    Hugh Fox (Sound Mixer)
    Ben Baird (Sound Designer & Re-Recording Mixer)
  • Best Original Score
    Amelia Warner
Affiliation*
ADG
AMPAS
ASC
AWD
BAFTA
BTL
CAS
CDG
CSA
DCS
DGA
Film Independent
IDA
MPSE
MUAHS
NAACP
PGA
SAG FILM SOCIETY
SCL
SDSA
VES
WGA
WIF
Number of Guests

SUBMIT